Best Dividend Stocks in Malaysia

My Portfolio and its Dividends from 2018

No.StockQuantityGross Investment (RM)Dividends (RM)Div. Yield
1AEONCR170022,570.05718.253.18%
2AIRASIA1330041,481.371,596.003.85%
3AXREIT2023634,334.421,359.453.96%
4CBIP1400022,304.80700.003.14%
5CYPARK820017,681.66459.202.60%
6GOLDIS (Preference Shares)321910,558.32227.002.15%
7HOMERIZ2445014,127.21782.405.54%
8IGB REIT2980040,417.742,865.437.09%
9MAYBANK325226,527.861,853.646.99%
11NESTLE20013,376.00550.004.11%
12PBBANK60011,100.00396.003.57%
13SCICOM840022,316.001,008.004.52%
14SCIENTX920044,437.291,840.006.28%
15SUNCON360586.8027.004.60%
16SUNREIT1360019,839.681,179.945.95%
17SUNWAY360011,389.04551.464.84%
18TENAGA100014,120.00516.803.66%
SOLD STOCKS -
IGB Corp
1,441.68-
367,168.1318,072.254.92%

Reports on Top Dividend Stocks

A full collection of reports on the best dividend stocks in Malaysia can be found here.

I cover most companies I invest in. The full list of the most recent analysis of the company’s finances can be found below, arranged in alphabetical order.

As always, due diligence on your own part is required when deciding to invest in a company (or in any asset for that matter). 

Analysis Reports:

Air Asia Berhad (AIRASIA 5099)

IGB Real Estate Investment Trust (IGBREIT 5227)

Malayan Banking Berhad (MAYBANK 1155)

Nestle Malaysia Berhad (NESTLE 4707)

Scientex Berhad (SCIENTX 4731)

Tenaga Nasional Berhad (TENAGA 5347)

Tune Protect Group Berhad (TUNEPRO 5230)

For updated information on the dividends paid by the companies (at least for the ones I invest in), head over to the Freedom Fund for a clearer picture.

If you’ve got a specific Malaysian company in mind that pays good dividends which I’ve yet to cover, drop me a message or leave a comment here.

The above list will be updated over time, so it should not be older than 5 years.