My Portfolio – The Freedom Fund

My Freedom Fund. Updated as at 31 December 2017.

Will be updating this quarterly with the table showing dividend growth starting from 2015.

Freedom Fund as at December 2017

Gross Investment: RM331,804.45
Market Value: RM427,190.22
Dividends (2017): RM15,546.50
Dividend Yield: 4.69%

 

No.StockQuantityGross Investment (RM)Dividends (RM)Div. Yield
1AEONCR170022,570.05359.211.59%
2AIRASIA1000029,425.003,775.006.73%
3AXREIT2023634,334.421,619.514.72%
4CBIP1400022,304.80840.003.77%
5CYPARK820017,681.66426.402.41%
6HOMERIZ2445014,127.211,222.508.65%
7IGB CORP4,00011,480.00200.001.74%
8IGB REIT2280029,986.561,785.705.96%
9MAYBANK325226,527.861,761.726.64%
10NESTLE20013,376.00540.004.04%
11PBBANK60011,100.00354.003.19%
12SCICOM840017,472.00756.004.33%
13SCIENTX9,20035,483.481,312.003.70%
14SUNCON360586.8019.803.37%
15SUNREIT1360019,839.681,204.556.07%
16SUNWAY360011,389.04522.724.59%
17TENAGA100014,120.00440.003.12%
SOLD STOCKS -
BONIA, ECOWORLD, TAANN, TUNEPRO
561,60-
331,804.4515.546.504.69%

Freedom Fund as at December 2016

Gross Investment: RM297,777.83
Market Value: RM345,955.92
Dividends (2016): RM11,429.55
Total Gain: 14.69%

No.StockQuantityGross Investment (RM)Dividends (RM)Div. Yield
1AXREIT1423624,313.661,049.064.31%
2BONIA3370026,990.33421.251.56%
3CBIP1400022,304.801,280.005.74%
4CYPARK820017,681.66410.002.32%
5ECOWLD900012,960.00--
6HOMERIZ2445014,127.211,100.757.79%
7IGB REIT2280029,986.561,673.075.58%
8MAYBANK316825,723.211,070.004.16%
9NESTLE20013,376.00540.004.04%
10PBBANK60011,100.00156.001.41%
11SCICOM840017,472.00168.000.96%
12SCIENTX380022,267.24950.004.27%
13SUNCON360586.8023.404.06%
14SUNREIT1360019,839.681,172.025.91%
15SUNWAY360011,264.04396.003.52%
16TAANN26009,282.00130.001.40%
17TUNEPRO1080018,503.64540.002.92%
18SOLD STOCKS (Air Asia & AFG)350.50
297,778.8311,429.553.84%

 

Freedom Fund as at December 2015

No.StockQuantityGross Investment (RM)Dividends (RM)Div. Yield
1AFG210010,038.00302.403.01%
2AIR ASIA43007,138.0000.00%
3AXREIT1423624,313.66773.893.18%
4BONIA3370026,990.33421.251.56%
5CBIP1000014,425.00600.004.16%
6CYPARK820017,681.66410.002.32%
7HLFG70010,528.00266.002.53%
8HOMERIZ830014,127.21624.054.42%
9IGB REIT2280029,986.56612.562.04%
10MAYBANK150012,450.0000.00%
11NESTLE20013,376.00610.004.56%
12SCIENTX380022,267.24680.003.05%
13SUNCON360489.6000.00%
14SUNREIT1360019,839.68685.753.46%
15SUNWAY360011,264.041,332.0011.83%
16TUNEPRO1080018,503.64226.241.22%
17UOA REIT700010,920.0000.00%
264,338.627,544.142.85%

*Edit: The dividend yield for 2015 is reduced slightly to 2.85% as I’ve made a mistake with IGB REIT, gross investment is higher at RM29K.