My Portfolio – The Freedom Fund

My Freedom Fund. Updated as at 31 March 2017.

Will be updating this quarterly with the table showing dividend growth starting from 2015.

Freedom Fund as at March 2017 (Q1)

Gross Investment: RM312,929.52
Market Value: RM381,021.54
Dividends (2017): RM3,717.17
Capital Gain: 22.94%
IRR: 11.18%

No.StockQuantityGross Investment (RM)Dividends (RM)Div. Yield
1AIRASIA650017,925.70--
2AXREIT20,23634,334.42271.201.12%
3BONIA3370026,990.33--
4CBIP1400022,304.80420.001.88%
5CYPARK820017,681.66--
6HOMERIZ2445014,127.21733.505.19%
7IGB REIT2280029,986.56885.102.95%
8MAYBANK316825,723.21--
9NESTLE20013,376.00--
10PBBANK60011,100.00192.001.73%
11SCICOM840017,472.00168.000.96%
12SCIENTX7,60022,267.24760.003.41%
13SUNCON360586.80--
14SUNREIT1360019,839.68287.371,45%
15SUNWAY360011,264.04--
16TAANN26009,282.00--
17TUNEPRO1080018,503.64--
312,929.523,717.171.19%

Freedom Fund as at December 2016

Gross Investment: RM297,777.83
Market Value: RM345,955.92
Dividends (2016): RM11,429.55
Total Gain: 14.69%

No.StockQuantityGross Investment (RM)Dividends (RM)Div. Yield
1AXREIT1423624,313.661,049.064.31%
2BONIA3370026,990.33421.251.56%
3CBIP1400022,304.801,280.005.74%
4CYPARK820017,681.66410.002.32%
5ECOWLD900012,960.00--
6HOMERIZ2445014,127.211,100.757.79%
7IGB REIT2280029,986.561,673.075.58%
8MAYBANK316825,723.211,070.004.16%
9NESTLE20013,376.00540.004.04%
10PBBANK60011,100.00156.001.41%
11SCICOM840017,472.00168.000.96%
12SCIENTX380022,267.24950.004.27%
13SUNCON360586.8023.404.06%
14SUNREIT1360019,839.681,172.025.91%
15SUNWAY360011,264.04396.003.52%
16TAANN26009,282.00130.001.40%
17TUNEPRO1080018,503.64540.002.92%
18SOLD STOCKS (Air Asia & AFG)350.50
297,778.8311,429.553.84%

 

Freedom Fund as at December 2015

No.StockQuantityGross Investment (RM)Dividends (RM)Div. Yield
1AFG210010,038.00302.403.01%
2AIR ASIA43007,138.0000.00%
3AXREIT1423624,313.66773.893.18%
4BONIA3370026,990.33421.251.56%
5CBIP1000014,425.00600.004.16%
6CYPARK820017,681.66410.002.32%
7HLFG70010,528.00266.002.53%
8HOMERIZ830014,127.21624.054.42%
9IGB REIT2280029,986.56612.562.04%
10MAYBANK150012,450.0000.00%
11NESTLE20013,376.00610.004.56%
12SCIENTX380022,267.24680.003.05%
13SUNCON360489.6000.00%
14SUNREIT1360019,839.68685.753.46%
15SUNWAY360011,264.041,332.0011.83%
16TUNEPRO1080018,503.64226.241.22%
17UOA REIT700010,920.0000.00%
264,338.627,544.142.85%

*Edit: The dividend yield for 2015 is reduced slightly to 2.85% as I’ve made a mistake with IGB REIT, gross investment is higher at RM29K.